Please join us for Leap's 14th annual dance recital, Leap's Library,
on Sunday May 19th, 2024 at the Newman Center!
Tickets for Leap’s Library go on sale on a first come, first served basis SATURDAY, March 23rd at 1:00PM by visiting Leap.Newmantix.com.
Tickets are reserved seating and are $16.00-$28.00 per person (balcony–$16, mezzanine–$20, parterre–$24, orchestra–$28) with an additional $5 fee/ticket for online sales and an additional $8 fee/ticket for phone sales. Live Stream tickets are available for $10 plus a $5 fee/ticket for online sales. To ensure getting the best seats, patrons are encouraged to make advanced ticket purchases online. There is no fee for walk-up sales at the Newman Center box office. (The box office is open 10AM-4PM Mondays-Fridays, 12PM-4PM on Saturdays, and one hour before any ticketed performance.)
Please be sure to purchase tickets for the correct show time. There are no returns. Exchanges for a different recital show time are permitted with a $5.00 fee. Everyone needs a ticket. Those two and under who can sit on a lap and do not need a seat do not require a ticket. Patrons can buy wheelchair and accessible seating online. Persons needing accommodations for other disabilities should call the Box Office as early as possible at 303-871-7720.
At the point-of-purchase you may choose how to receive your tickets. If you select mail or will-call there is an additional $5.00 fee. For mobile tickets there is no additional charge. Tickets are barcoded and need to be presented and scanned at the point-of-entry to the theatre.
As a reminder, Creative Movement students have a special in-class performance the week of April 29th and do not perform in the recitals.
The recital is an exciting time, and we hope the dancers treasure this special opportunity! Please contact us with any questions at (720) 335-5327 or Info@LeapDanceStudio.com.
on Sunday May 19th, 2024 at the Newman Center!
Tickets for Leap’s Library go on sale on a first come, first served basis SATURDAY, March 23rd at 1:00PM by visiting Leap.Newmantix.com.
Tickets are reserved seating and are $16.00-$28.00 per person (balcony–$16, mezzanine–$20, parterre–$24, orchestra–$28) with an additional $5 fee/ticket for online sales and an additional $8 fee/ticket for phone sales. Live Stream tickets are available for $10 plus a $5 fee/ticket for online sales. To ensure getting the best seats, patrons are encouraged to make advanced ticket purchases online. There is no fee for walk-up sales at the Newman Center box office. (The box office is open 10AM-4PM Mondays-Fridays, 12PM-4PM on Saturdays, and one hour before any ticketed performance.)
Please be sure to purchase tickets for the correct show time. There are no returns. Exchanges for a different recital show time are permitted with a $5.00 fee. Everyone needs a ticket. Those two and under who can sit on a lap and do not need a seat do not require a ticket. Patrons can buy wheelchair and accessible seating online. Persons needing accommodations for other disabilities should call the Box Office as early as possible at 303-871-7720.
At the point-of-purchase you may choose how to receive your tickets. If you select mail or will-call there is an additional $5.00 fee. For mobile tickets there is no additional charge. Tickets are barcoded and need to be presented and scanned at the point-of-entry to the theatre.
As a reminder, Creative Movement students have a special in-class performance the week of April 29th and do not perform in the recitals.
The recital is an exciting time, and we hope the dancers treasure this special opportunity! Please contact us with any questions at (720) 335-5327 or Info@LeapDanceStudio.com.
PORTRAIT DAY SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, MAY 5th, 2024:
(Washington Park UMC (lower gymnasium), 1955 East Arizona, Denver CO 80210)
9:00-9:20AM; Aladdin - Wed., Hip Hop I at Marion Mobley (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Brittany
9:10-9:30AM; Across the Universe - Wednesdays, Hip Hop II at Marion Mobley (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Brittany
9:20-9:40AM; Mary Poppins - Wednesdays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Marion Mobley (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Brittany
9:30-9:50AM; Aladdin - Mondays, Hip Hop I at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Brittany
9:40-10:00AM; Mary Poppins - Mondays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Wash Park (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Brittany
9:50-10:10AM; Shakespeare's Sprites - Thursdays, Ballet II at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
10:00-10:20AM; Bookmark - Mondays, Hip Hop II at Wash Park (6:15-7:15PM) with Miss Brittany
10:10-10:30AM; Aladdin - Tuesdays, Hip Hop I at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Brittany
10:20-10:40AM; Trouble Makers - Tuesdays, Hip Hop III at Bladium (7:15-8:15PM) with Miss Brittany
10:30-10:50AM; Bookmark - Tuesdays, Hip Hop II at Bladium (6:15-7:15PM) with Miss Brittany
10:40-11:00AM; Villains - Wednesday, Hip Hop III at Marion Mobley (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Brittany
10:50-11:10AM; The Great Gatsby - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Brittany
11:10-11:30AM; Home: Red Balloon - Mondays, Int. Ballet/Tap at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Nicole
11:20-11:40AM; Baby Beluga - Mondays, Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Nicole
11:30-11:50AM; Home: Feel the Light - Mondays, Int. Ballet/Tap at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Nicole
11:40-12:00PM; King Arthur - Wednesdays, Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Rachyl
11:50-12:10PM; Fantasy Heroes - Saturdays, Hip Hop I at Bladium (9:45-10:45AM) with Miss Rachyl
12:00-12:20PM; The Borrowers - Wednesdays, Ballet I at Scheitler (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Rachyl
12:10-12:30PM; King Arthur - Fridays, Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Rachyl
12:20-12:40PM; Making Friends in the Aisles - Mondays, Pointe at Bladium (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Caroline
12:30-12:50PM; Jumping Out of the Pages & The Secret Garden – Mondays & Wednesdays, Ballet III/IV at Bladium (6:30-7:45PM) with Miss Caroline & Miss Kelsey
12:40-1:00PM; The Magical Toy Box - Saturdays, Ballet I at Wash Park (10:15-11:15AM) with Miss Kelsey
1:00-1:20PM; Hogwarts’ Yule Ball - Thursdays, Ballet IV at Wash Park (5:15-6:45PM) with Miss Elizabeth
1:10-1:30PM; Peter Pan - Saturdays, Ballet IV at Wash Park (12:30-2:00PM) with Miss Kelsey
1:20-1:40PM; Good Night Moon - Thursdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:45-8:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
1:30-1:50PM; Mathematical Principles - Tuesdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:15-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
1:40-2:00PM; The Little Engine That Could - Wednesdays, Ballet II at Bladium (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
1:50-2:10PM; Imagination - Advanced Summer Intensive with Miss Kelsey
2:00-2:20PM; Kate Duffy & Annabel Adams’ Senior Solos with Miss Kelsey
2:10-2:30PM; The Book of Love - Wednesdays, Ballet I at Bladium (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
2:20-2:40PM; Brave New World - Tuesdays, Jazz/Lyrical III at Wash Park (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
2:30-2:50PM; The Little Engine That Could - Thursdays, Ballet II at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
2:40-3:00PM; Gray's Anatomy - Wednesdays, Tap V at Wash Park (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Megan
2:50-3:10PM; Dracula - Tuesdays, Ballet III/IV at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
3:00-3:20PM; The Story of Ferdinand - Thursdays, Ballet III/IV at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
3:10-3:30PM; Mariam Dabbas & Abby Hoeschler’s Senior Solos w/ Miss Megan
3:30-3:50PM; Hunger Games - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Scheitler (6:45-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
3:40-4:00PM; The Very Hungry Caterpillar - Tues., Int. Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
3:50-4:10PM; Brown Bear, Brown Bear - Tuesdays, Int. Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
4:00-4:20PM; Sleeping Beauty - Intermediate Summer Intensive with Miss Elizabeth
4:10-4:30PM; Nancy Drew Mysteries - Wednesdays, Tap IV at Wash Park (5:45-6:30PM) with Miss Megan
4:20-4:40PM; Betty Crocker Cook Book - Tuesdays, Tap III at Scheitler (6:45-7:30PM) with Miss Megan
4:30-4:50PM; Goldilocks & The Three Bears - Thur., Jazz/Lyrical II at Bladium (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Megan
4:40-5:00PM; The Road to OZ - Fridays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
4:50-5:10PM; The Wizard of OZ - Fridays, Adv. Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
5:00-5:20PM; Comic Book Heroes - Wednesdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Wash Park (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Megan
5:20-5:40PM; Little Red Riding Hood - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Bladium (6:45-7:45PM) with Miss Megan
5:30-5:50PM; Brown Bear, Brown Bear – Wed., Int. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:45-5:45PM) w/Miss Megan
5:40-6:00PM; The Very Hungry Caterpillar – Wed., Int. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:45-5:45PM) w/Megan
5:50-6:10PM; Green Eggs and Ham - Thur., Adv. Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
6:00-6:20PM; McElligot's Pool - Thursdays, Adv. Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
6:10-6:30PM; I Want to Be Your Personal Penguin – Thurs., Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
6:20-6:40PM; ABC's - Fridays, Beginner Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (3:30-4:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
6:30-6:50PM; The Wizard of OZ - Sat., Adv. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (11:15-12:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
6:40-7:00PM; The Road to OZ - Sat., Adv. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (11:15-12:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
6:50-7:10PM; The Book of Love - Fridays, Ballet I at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
7:00-7:20PM; The Secret Garden - Tuesdays, Ballet III at Wash Park (5:00-6:15PM) with Miss Kelsey
(Washington Park UMC (lower gymnasium), 1955 East Arizona, Denver CO 80210)
9:00-9:20AM; Aladdin - Wed., Hip Hop I at Marion Mobley (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Brittany
9:10-9:30AM; Across the Universe - Wednesdays, Hip Hop II at Marion Mobley (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Brittany
9:20-9:40AM; Mary Poppins - Wednesdays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Marion Mobley (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Brittany
9:30-9:50AM; Aladdin - Mondays, Hip Hop I at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Brittany
9:40-10:00AM; Mary Poppins - Mondays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Wash Park (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Brittany
9:50-10:10AM; Shakespeare's Sprites - Thursdays, Ballet II at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
10:00-10:20AM; Bookmark - Mondays, Hip Hop II at Wash Park (6:15-7:15PM) with Miss Brittany
10:10-10:30AM; Aladdin - Tuesdays, Hip Hop I at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Brittany
10:20-10:40AM; Trouble Makers - Tuesdays, Hip Hop III at Bladium (7:15-8:15PM) with Miss Brittany
10:30-10:50AM; Bookmark - Tuesdays, Hip Hop II at Bladium (6:15-7:15PM) with Miss Brittany
10:40-11:00AM; Villains - Wednesday, Hip Hop III at Marion Mobley (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Brittany
10:50-11:10AM; The Great Gatsby - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Brittany
11:10-11:30AM; Home: Red Balloon - Mondays, Int. Ballet/Tap at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Nicole
11:20-11:40AM; Baby Beluga - Mondays, Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Nicole
11:30-11:50AM; Home: Feel the Light - Mondays, Int. Ballet/Tap at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Nicole
11:40-12:00PM; King Arthur - Wednesdays, Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Rachyl
11:50-12:10PM; Fantasy Heroes - Saturdays, Hip Hop I at Bladium (9:45-10:45AM) with Miss Rachyl
12:00-12:20PM; The Borrowers - Wednesdays, Ballet I at Scheitler (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Rachyl
12:10-12:30PM; King Arthur - Fridays, Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Rachyl
12:20-12:40PM; Making Friends in the Aisles - Mondays, Pointe at Bladium (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Caroline
12:30-12:50PM; Jumping Out of the Pages & The Secret Garden – Mondays & Wednesdays, Ballet III/IV at Bladium (6:30-7:45PM) with Miss Caroline & Miss Kelsey
12:40-1:00PM; The Magical Toy Box - Saturdays, Ballet I at Wash Park (10:15-11:15AM) with Miss Kelsey
1:00-1:20PM; Hogwarts’ Yule Ball - Thursdays, Ballet IV at Wash Park (5:15-6:45PM) with Miss Elizabeth
1:10-1:30PM; Peter Pan - Saturdays, Ballet IV at Wash Park (12:30-2:00PM) with Miss Kelsey
1:20-1:40PM; Good Night Moon - Thursdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:45-8:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
1:30-1:50PM; Mathematical Principles - Tuesdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:15-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
1:40-2:00PM; The Little Engine That Could - Wednesdays, Ballet II at Bladium (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
1:50-2:10PM; Imagination - Advanced Summer Intensive with Miss Kelsey
2:00-2:20PM; Kate Duffy & Annabel Adams’ Senior Solos with Miss Kelsey
2:10-2:30PM; The Book of Love - Wednesdays, Ballet I at Bladium (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
2:20-2:40PM; Brave New World - Tuesdays, Jazz/Lyrical III at Wash Park (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
2:30-2:50PM; The Little Engine That Could - Thursdays, Ballet II at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
2:40-3:00PM; Gray's Anatomy - Wednesdays, Tap V at Wash Park (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Megan
2:50-3:10PM; Dracula - Tuesdays, Ballet III/IV at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
3:00-3:20PM; The Story of Ferdinand - Thursdays, Ballet III/IV at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
3:10-3:30PM; Mariam Dabbas & Abby Hoeschler’s Senior Solos w/ Miss Megan
3:30-3:50PM; Hunger Games - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Scheitler (6:45-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
3:40-4:00PM; The Very Hungry Caterpillar - Tues., Int. Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
3:50-4:10PM; Brown Bear, Brown Bear - Tuesdays, Int. Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
4:00-4:20PM; Sleeping Beauty - Intermediate Summer Intensive with Miss Elizabeth
4:10-4:30PM; Nancy Drew Mysteries - Wednesdays, Tap IV at Wash Park (5:45-6:30PM) with Miss Megan
4:20-4:40PM; Betty Crocker Cook Book - Tuesdays, Tap III at Scheitler (6:45-7:30PM) with Miss Megan
4:30-4:50PM; Goldilocks & The Three Bears - Thur., Jazz/Lyrical II at Bladium (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Megan
4:40-5:00PM; The Road to OZ - Fridays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
4:50-5:10PM; The Wizard of OZ - Fridays, Adv. Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
5:00-5:20PM; Comic Book Heroes - Wednesdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Wash Park (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Megan
5:20-5:40PM; Little Red Riding Hood - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Bladium (6:45-7:45PM) with Miss Megan
5:30-5:50PM; Brown Bear, Brown Bear – Wed., Int. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:45-5:45PM) w/Miss Megan
5:40-6:00PM; The Very Hungry Caterpillar – Wed., Int. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:45-5:45PM) w/Megan
5:50-6:10PM; Green Eggs and Ham - Thur., Adv. Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
6:00-6:20PM; McElligot's Pool - Thursdays, Adv. Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
6:10-6:30PM; I Want to Be Your Personal Penguin – Thurs., Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
6:20-6:40PM; ABC's - Fridays, Beginner Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (3:30-4:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
6:30-6:50PM; The Wizard of OZ - Sat., Adv. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (11:15-12:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
6:40-7:00PM; The Road to OZ - Sat., Adv. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (11:15-12:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
6:50-7:10PM; The Book of Love - Fridays, Ballet I at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
7:00-7:20PM; The Secret Garden - Tuesdays, Ballet III at Wash Park (5:00-6:15PM) with Miss Kelsey
LEAP’S DRESS REHEARSAL SCHEDULE FOR
LEAP’S LIBRARY ON SUNDAY, MAY 12TH:
(Newman Center for the Performing Arts, 2344 East Iliff Avenue, Denver, CO 80208)
9:05-10:45AM
Aladdin - Wednesdays, Hip Hop I at Marion Mobley (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Brittany
ABC's - Fridays, Beginner Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (3:30-4:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Dracula - Tuesdays, Ballet III/IV at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Little Engine That Could - Thursdays, Ballet II at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
The Story of Ferdinand - Thursdays, Ballet III/IV at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
King Arthur - Wednesdays, Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Rachyl
Across the Universe - Wednesdays, Hip Hop II at Marion Mobley (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Brittany
Finale (All classes from 9:05AM & 10:15AM rehearsal time slot)
10:15-11:45AM
The Very Hungry Caterpillar - Tuesdays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Borrowers - Wednesdays, Ballet I at Scheitler (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Rachyl
Brown Bear, Brown Bear - Tuesdays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
Mary Poppins - Wednesdays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Marion Mobley (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Brittany
Hunger Games - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Scheitler (6:45-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
The Road to OZ - Fridays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Betty Crocker Cook Book - Tuesdays, Tap III at Scheitler (6:45-7:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Wizard of OZ - Fridays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
11:35-1:15PM
Finale (All classes from 11:35AM rehearsal time slot)
The Magical Toy Box - Saturdays, Ballet I at Wash Park (10:15-11:15AM) with Miss Kelsey
Aladdin - Mondays, Hip Hop I at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Mary Poppins - Mondays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Wash Park (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Brittany
King Arthur - Fridays, Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Rachyl
Goldilocks & The Three Bears - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Bladium (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Secret Garden - Tuesdays, Ballet III at Wash Park (5:00-6:15PM) with Miss Kelsey
Shakespeare's Sprites - Thursdays, Ballet II at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
The Book of Love - Wednesdays, Ballet I at Bladium (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
1:15PM - Call time for Adv. Intensive (Imagination) & Int. Intensive (Sleeping Beauty)
2:05-3:45PM
The Librarians - Staff Dance
Sleeping Beauty - Intermediate Summer Intensive with Miss Elizabeth
Imagination - Advanced Summer Intensive with Miss Kelsey
Brown Bear, Brown Bear - Wednesdays, Int. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:45-5:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Wizard of OZ - Saturdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (11:15-12:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
The Very Hungry Caterpillar - Wed., Int. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:45-5:45PM) with Miss Megan
Nancy Drew Mysteries - Wednesdays, Tap IV at Wash Park (5:45-6:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Road to OZ - Saturdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (11:15-12:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Finale (All classes from 2:05PM & 3:15PM rehearsal time slot)
3:15-4:45PM
Bookmark - Mondays, Hip Hop II at Wash Park (6:15-7:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Comic Book Heroes - Wednesdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Wash Park (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Megan
Home: Red Balloon - Mondays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Nicole
Little Red Riding Hood - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Bladium (6:45-7:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Little Engine That Could – Wednesdays, Ballet II at Bladium (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Home: Feel the Light - Mondays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Nicole
Green Eggs and Ham - Thursdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (5:30-6:45PM) with Megan
Bookmark - Tuesdays, Hip Hop II at Bladium (6:15-7:15PM) with Miss Brittany
4:35-6:15PM
Baby Beluga - Mondays, Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Nicole
McElligot's Pool - Thursdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
Finale (All classes from 4:35PM rehearsal time slot)
Fantasy Heroes - Saturdays, Hip Hop I at Bladium (9:45-10:45AM) with Miss Rachyl
Jumping Out of the Pages - Mondays, Ballet III/IV at Bladium (6:30-7:45PM) with Miss Caroline
I Want to Be Your Personal Penguin - Thur., Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
Aladdin - Tuesdays, Hip Hop I at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Brittany
The Secret Garden - Wednesdays, Ballet III/IV at Bladium (6:30-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
The Book of Love - Fridays, Ballet I at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
6:15PM – Call Time for Jazz/Lyrical III (Brave New World), Tap V (Gray's Anatomy),
& Ballet V (Goodnight Moon & Mathematical Principals)
7:05-8:45PM
Good Night Moon - Thursdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:45-8:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Peter Pan - Saturdays, Ballet IV at Wash Park (12:30-2:00PM) with Miss Kelsey
Trouble Makers - Tuesdays, Hip Hop III at Bladium (7:15-8:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Mathematical Principles - Tuesdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:15-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Hogwarts’ Yule Ball - Thursdays, Ballet IV at Wash Park (5:15-6:45PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Villains - Wednesdays, Hip Hop III at Marion Mobley (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Brittany
Yes It Do - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Great Gatsby - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Brittany
Finale (All classes from 7:05PM & 8:15PM rehearsal time slot)
8:15-9:45PM
Making Friends in the Aisles - Mondays, Pointe at Bladium (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Caroline
Mariam Dabbas’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
Brave New World - Tuesdays, Jazz/Lyrical III at Wash Park (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Abby Hoeschler’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
Kate Duffy’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Book of Love - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Annabel Adam’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Gray's Anatomy - Wednesdays, Tap V at Wash Park (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Megan
LEAP’S LIBRARY ON SUNDAY, MAY 12TH:
(Newman Center for the Performing Arts, 2344 East Iliff Avenue, Denver, CO 80208)
9:05-10:45AM
Aladdin - Wednesdays, Hip Hop I at Marion Mobley (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Brittany
ABC's - Fridays, Beginner Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (3:30-4:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Dracula - Tuesdays, Ballet III/IV at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Little Engine That Could - Thursdays, Ballet II at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
The Story of Ferdinand - Thursdays, Ballet III/IV at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
King Arthur - Wednesdays, Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Rachyl
Across the Universe - Wednesdays, Hip Hop II at Marion Mobley (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Brittany
Finale (All classes from 9:05AM & 10:15AM rehearsal time slot)
10:15-11:45AM
The Very Hungry Caterpillar - Tuesdays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Borrowers - Wednesdays, Ballet I at Scheitler (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Rachyl
Brown Bear, Brown Bear - Tuesdays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
Mary Poppins - Wednesdays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Marion Mobley (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Brittany
Hunger Games - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Scheitler (6:45-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
The Road to OZ - Fridays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Betty Crocker Cook Book - Tuesdays, Tap III at Scheitler (6:45-7:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Wizard of OZ - Fridays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
11:35-1:15PM
Finale (All classes from 11:35AM rehearsal time slot)
The Magical Toy Box - Saturdays, Ballet I at Wash Park (10:15-11:15AM) with Miss Kelsey
Aladdin - Mondays, Hip Hop I at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Mary Poppins - Mondays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Wash Park (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Brittany
King Arthur - Fridays, Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Rachyl
Goldilocks & The Three Bears - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Bladium (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Secret Garden - Tuesdays, Ballet III at Wash Park (5:00-6:15PM) with Miss Kelsey
Shakespeare's Sprites - Thursdays, Ballet II at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
The Book of Love - Wednesdays, Ballet I at Bladium (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
1:15PM - Call time for Adv. Intensive (Imagination) & Int. Intensive (Sleeping Beauty)
2:05-3:45PM
The Librarians - Staff Dance
Sleeping Beauty - Intermediate Summer Intensive with Miss Elizabeth
Imagination - Advanced Summer Intensive with Miss Kelsey
Brown Bear, Brown Bear - Wednesdays, Int. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:45-5:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Wizard of OZ - Saturdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (11:15-12:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
The Very Hungry Caterpillar - Wed., Int. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:45-5:45PM) with Miss Megan
Nancy Drew Mysteries - Wednesdays, Tap IV at Wash Park (5:45-6:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Road to OZ - Saturdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (11:15-12:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Finale (All classes from 2:05PM & 3:15PM rehearsal time slot)
3:15-4:45PM
Bookmark - Mondays, Hip Hop II at Wash Park (6:15-7:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Comic Book Heroes - Wednesdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Wash Park (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Megan
Home: Red Balloon - Mondays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Nicole
Little Red Riding Hood - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Bladium (6:45-7:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Little Engine That Could – Wednesdays, Ballet II at Bladium (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Home: Feel the Light - Mondays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Nicole
Green Eggs and Ham - Thursdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (5:30-6:45PM) with Megan
Bookmark - Tuesdays, Hip Hop II at Bladium (6:15-7:15PM) with Miss Brittany
4:35-6:15PM
Baby Beluga - Mondays, Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Nicole
McElligot's Pool - Thursdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
Finale (All classes from 4:35PM rehearsal time slot)
Fantasy Heroes - Saturdays, Hip Hop I at Bladium (9:45-10:45AM) with Miss Rachyl
Jumping Out of the Pages - Mondays, Ballet III/IV at Bladium (6:30-7:45PM) with Miss Caroline
I Want to Be Your Personal Penguin - Thur., Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
Aladdin - Tuesdays, Hip Hop I at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Brittany
The Secret Garden - Wednesdays, Ballet III/IV at Bladium (6:30-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
The Book of Love - Fridays, Ballet I at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
6:15PM – Call Time for Jazz/Lyrical III (Brave New World), Tap V (Gray's Anatomy),
& Ballet V (Goodnight Moon & Mathematical Principals)
7:05-8:45PM
Good Night Moon - Thursdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:45-8:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Peter Pan - Saturdays, Ballet IV at Wash Park (12:30-2:00PM) with Miss Kelsey
Trouble Makers - Tuesdays, Hip Hop III at Bladium (7:15-8:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Mathematical Principles - Tuesdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:15-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Hogwarts’ Yule Ball - Thursdays, Ballet IV at Wash Park (5:15-6:45PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Villains - Wednesdays, Hip Hop III at Marion Mobley (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Brittany
Yes It Do - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Great Gatsby - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Brittany
Finale (All classes from 7:05PM & 8:15PM rehearsal time slot)
8:15-9:45PM
Making Friends in the Aisles - Mondays, Pointe at Bladium (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Caroline
Mariam Dabbas’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
Brave New World - Tuesdays, Jazz/Lyrical III at Wash Park (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Abby Hoeschler’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
Kate Duffy’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Book of Love - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Annabel Adam’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Gray's Anatomy - Wednesdays, Tap V at Wash Park (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Megan
LEAP’S RECITAL SCHEDULE FOR LEAP’S LIBRARY ON SUNDAY, MAY 19TH:
(Newman Center for the Performing Arts, 2344 East Iliff Avenue, Denver, CO 80208)
10:30AM SHOW - RECITAL SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, MAY 19TH:
9:30AM: Call time for dancers in Advanced Combo, Jazz/Lyrical I, Levels II and higher
9:45AM: Call time for dancers in Intermediate Combo, Ballet I and Hip Hop I
10:00AM: Call time for dancers in Beginning Ballet/Tap Combo
10:00AM: House opens
10:30AM: Show time
11:45AMish: Finish show (Dancers are checked out to parents)
10:30AM SHOW ORDER on Sunday, May 19th, 2024:
The Librarians - Staff Dance
Imagination - Advanced Summer Intensive with Miss Kelsey
Kate Duffy’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Sleeping Beauty - Intermediate Summer Intensive with Miss Elizabeth
Aladdin - Wednesdays, Hip Hop I at Marion Mobley (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Brittany
Abby Hoeschler’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
ABC's - Fridays, Beginner Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (3:30-4:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Good Night Moon - Thursdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:45-8:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Dracula - Tuesdays, Ballet III/IV at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Little Engine That Could - Thursdays, Ballet II at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Mariam Dabbas’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
The Story of Ferdinand - Thursdays, Ballet III/IV at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Yes It Do - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Megan
King Arthur - Wednesdays, Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Rachyl
The Very Hungry Caterpillar - Tuesdays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
Annabel Adam’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Across the Universe - Wednesdays, Hip Hop II at Marion Mobley (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Brittany
Gray's Anatomy - Wednesdays, Tap V at Wash Park (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Borrowers - Wednesdays, Ballet I at Scheitler (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Rachyl
Mary Poppins - Wednesdays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Marion Mobley (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Brittany
Hunger Games - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Scheitler (6:45-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Brown Bear, Brown Bear - Tuesdays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Megan
The Book of Love - Fridays, Ballet I at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
The Road to OZ - Fridays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Brave New World - Tuesdays, Jazz/Lyrical III at Wash Park (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Betty Crocker Cook Book - Tuesdays, Tap III at Scheitler (6:45-7:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Wizard of OZ - Fridays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Villains - Wednesdays, Hip Hop III at Marion Mobley (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Brittany
The Great Gatsby - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Brittany
2:30PM SHOW - RECITAL SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, MAY 19TH:
1:30PM: Call time for dancers in Advanced Combo, Jazz/Lyrical I, Levels II and higher
1:45PM: Call time for dancers in Intermediate Combo, Ballet I and Hip Hop I
2:00PM: Call time for dancers in Beginning Ballet/Tap Combo
2:00PM: House opens
2:30PM: Show time
3:45PMish: Finish show (Dancers are checked out to parents)
2:30PM SHOW ORDER on Sunday, May 19th, 2024:
The Librarians - Staff Dance
Making Friends in the Aisles - Mondays, Pointe at Bladium (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Caroline
The Magical Toy Box - Saturdays, Ballet I at Wash Park (10:15-11:15AM) with Miss Kelsey
Aladdin - Mondays, Hip Hop I at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Abby Hoeschler’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
Hogwarts’ Yule Ball - Thursdays, Ballet IV at Wash Park (5:15-6:45PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Mariam Dabbas’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
Good Night Moon - Thursdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:45-8:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Trouble Makers - Tuesdays, Hip Hop III at Bladium (7:15-8:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Peter Pan - Saturdays, Ballet IV at Wash Park (12:30-2:00PM) with Miss Kelsey
Mary Poppins - Mondays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Wash Park (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Mathematical Principles - Tuesdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:15-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
King Arthur - Fridays, Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Rachyl
Goldilocks & The Three Bears - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Bladium (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Secret Garden - Tuesdays, Ballet III at Wash Park (5:00-6:15PM) with Miss Kelsey
Brown Bear, Brown Bear - Wednesdays, Int. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:45-5:45PM) with Megan
Kate Duffy’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Imagination - Advanced Summer Intensive with Miss Kelsey
Shakespeare's Sprites - Thursdays, Ballet II at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
The Book of Love - Wednesdays, Ballet I at Bladium (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Annabel Adam’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Gray's Anatomy - Wednesdays, Tap V at Wash Park (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Wizard of OZ - Saturdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (11:15-12:30PM) with Kelsey
The Very Hungry Caterpillar - Wed., Int. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:45-5:45PM) with Megan
Nancy Drew Mysteries - Wednesdays, Tap IV at Wash Park (5:45-6:30PM) with Miss Megan
Brave New World - Tuesdays, Jazz/Lyrical III at Wash Park (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Bookmark - Mondays, Hip Hop II at Wash Park (6:15-7:15PM) with Miss Brittany
The Road to OZ - Saturdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (11:15-12:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Comic Book Heroes - Wednesdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Wash Park (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Great Gatsby - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Brittany
6:30PM SHOW - RECITAL SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, MAY 19TH:
5:30PM: Call time for dancers in Advanced Combo, Jazz/Lyrical I, Levels II and higher
5:45PM: Call time for dancers in Intermediate Combo, Ballet I and Hip Hop I
6:00PM: Call time for dancers in Beginning Ballet/Tap Combo
6:00PM: House opens
6:30PM: Show time
7:45PMish: Finish show (Dancers are checked out to parents)
6:30PM SHOW ORDER on Sunday, May 19th, 2024:
The Librarians - Staff Dance
Imagination - Advanced Summer Intensive with Miss Kelsey
Sleeping Beauty - Intermediate Summer Intensive with Miss Elizabeth
Abby Hoeschler’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
Home: Red Balloon - Mondays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Nicole
Little Red Riding Hood - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Bladium (6:45-7:45PM) with Miss Megan
Book of Love - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Mariam Dabbas’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
The Little Engine That Could - Wednesdays, Ballet II at Bladium (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Kate Duffy’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Trouble Makers - Tuesdays, Hip Hop III at Bladium (7:15-8:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Home: Feel the Light - Mondays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Nicole
Green Eggs and Ham - Thursdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (5:30-6:45PM) with Megan
Annabel Adam’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Gray's Anatomy - Wednesdays, Tap V at Wash Park (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Megan
Bookmark - Tuesdays, Hip Hop II at Bladium (6:15-7:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Baby Beluga - Mondays., Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Nicole
McElligot's Pool - Thursdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
Fantasy Heroes - Saturdays, Hip Hop I at Bladium (9:45-10:45AM) with Miss Rachyl
Jumping Out of the Pages - Mondays, Ballet III/IV at Bladium (6:30-7:45PM) with Miss Caroline
Mathematical Principles - Tuesdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:15-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
I Want to Be Your Personal Penguin - Thurs., Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (4:30-5:30PM) w/ Miss Megan
Aladdin - Tuesdays, Hip Hop I at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Brittany
The Secret Garden - Wednesdays, Ballet III/IV at Bladium (6:30-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
The Great Gatsby - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Brittany
(Newman Center for the Performing Arts, 2344 East Iliff Avenue, Denver, CO 80208)
10:30AM SHOW - RECITAL SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, MAY 19TH:
9:30AM: Call time for dancers in Advanced Combo, Jazz/Lyrical I, Levels II and higher
9:45AM: Call time for dancers in Intermediate Combo, Ballet I and Hip Hop I
10:00AM: Call time for dancers in Beginning Ballet/Tap Combo
10:00AM: House opens
10:30AM: Show time
11:45AMish: Finish show (Dancers are checked out to parents)
10:30AM SHOW ORDER on Sunday, May 19th, 2024:
The Librarians - Staff Dance
Imagination - Advanced Summer Intensive with Miss Kelsey
Kate Duffy’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Sleeping Beauty - Intermediate Summer Intensive with Miss Elizabeth
Aladdin - Wednesdays, Hip Hop I at Marion Mobley (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Brittany
Abby Hoeschler’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
ABC's - Fridays, Beginner Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (3:30-4:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Good Night Moon - Thursdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:45-8:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Dracula - Tuesdays, Ballet III/IV at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Little Engine That Could - Thursdays, Ballet II at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Mariam Dabbas’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
The Story of Ferdinand - Thursdays, Ballet III/IV at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Yes It Do - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Megan
King Arthur - Wednesdays, Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Rachyl
The Very Hungry Caterpillar - Tuesdays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Megan
Annabel Adam’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Across the Universe - Wednesdays, Hip Hop II at Marion Mobley (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Brittany
Gray's Anatomy - Wednesdays, Tap V at Wash Park (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Borrowers - Wednesdays, Ballet I at Scheitler (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Rachyl
Mary Poppins - Wednesdays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Marion Mobley (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Brittany
Hunger Games - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Scheitler (6:45-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Brown Bear, Brown Bear - Tuesdays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Megan
The Book of Love - Fridays, Ballet I at Scheitler (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
The Road to OZ - Fridays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Brave New World - Tuesdays, Jazz/Lyrical III at Wash Park (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Betty Crocker Cook Book - Tuesdays, Tap III at Scheitler (6:45-7:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Wizard of OZ - Fridays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Scheitler (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Villains - Wednesdays, Hip Hop III at Marion Mobley (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Brittany
The Great Gatsby - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Brittany
2:30PM SHOW - RECITAL SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, MAY 19TH:
1:30PM: Call time for dancers in Advanced Combo, Jazz/Lyrical I, Levels II and higher
1:45PM: Call time for dancers in Intermediate Combo, Ballet I and Hip Hop I
2:00PM: Call time for dancers in Beginning Ballet/Tap Combo
2:00PM: House opens
2:30PM: Show time
3:45PMish: Finish show (Dancers are checked out to parents)
2:30PM SHOW ORDER on Sunday, May 19th, 2024:
The Librarians - Staff Dance
Making Friends in the Aisles - Mondays, Pointe at Bladium (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Caroline
The Magical Toy Box - Saturdays, Ballet I at Wash Park (10:15-11:15AM) with Miss Kelsey
Aladdin - Mondays, Hip Hop I at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Abby Hoeschler’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
Hogwarts’ Yule Ball - Thursdays, Ballet IV at Wash Park (5:15-6:45PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Mariam Dabbas’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
Good Night Moon - Thursdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:45-8:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Trouble Makers - Tuesdays, Hip Hop III at Bladium (7:15-8:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Peter Pan - Saturdays, Ballet IV at Wash Park (12:30-2:00PM) with Miss Kelsey
Mary Poppins - Mondays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Wash Park (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Mathematical Principles - Tuesdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:15-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
King Arthur - Fridays, Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Rachyl
Goldilocks & The Three Bears - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Bladium (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Megan
The Secret Garden - Tuesdays, Ballet III at Wash Park (5:00-6:15PM) with Miss Kelsey
Brown Bear, Brown Bear - Wednesdays, Int. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:45-5:45PM) with Megan
Kate Duffy’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Imagination - Advanced Summer Intensive with Miss Kelsey
Shakespeare's Sprites - Thursdays, Ballet II at Wash Park (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Elizabeth
The Book of Love - Wednesdays, Ballet I at Bladium (4:30-5:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Annabel Adam’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Gray's Anatomy - Wednesdays, Tap V at Wash Park (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Wizard of OZ - Saturdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (11:15-12:30PM) with Kelsey
The Very Hungry Caterpillar - Wed., Int. Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (4:45-5:45PM) with Megan
Nancy Drew Mysteries - Wednesdays, Tap IV at Wash Park (5:45-6:30PM) with Miss Megan
Brave New World - Tuesdays, Jazz/Lyrical III at Wash Park (7:45-8:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
Bookmark - Mondays, Hip Hop II at Wash Park (6:15-7:15PM) with Miss Brittany
The Road to OZ - Saturdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Wash Park (11:15-12:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Comic Book Heroes - Wednesdays, Jazz/Lyrical II at Wash Park (6:30-7:30PM) with Miss Megan
The Great Gatsby - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Brittany
6:30PM SHOW - RECITAL SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, MAY 19TH:
5:30PM: Call time for dancers in Advanced Combo, Jazz/Lyrical I, Levels II and higher
5:45PM: Call time for dancers in Intermediate Combo, Ballet I and Hip Hop I
6:00PM: Call time for dancers in Beginning Ballet/Tap Combo
6:00PM: House opens
6:30PM: Show time
7:45PMish: Finish show (Dancers are checked out to parents)
6:30PM SHOW ORDER on Sunday, May 19th, 2024:
The Librarians - Staff Dance
Imagination - Advanced Summer Intensive with Miss Kelsey
Sleeping Beauty - Intermediate Summer Intensive with Miss Elizabeth
Abby Hoeschler’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
Home: Red Balloon - Mondays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Nicole
Little Red Riding Hood - Thursdays, Jazz/Lyrical I at Bladium (6:45-7:45PM) with Miss Megan
Book of Love - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Elizabeth
Mariam Dabbas’s Senior Solo with Miss Megan
The Little Engine That Could - Wednesdays, Ballet II at Bladium (5:30-6:30PM) with Miss Kelsey
Kate Duffy’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Trouble Makers - Tuesdays, Hip Hop III at Bladium (7:15-8:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Home: Feel the Light - Mondays, Intermediate Ballet/Tap at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Nicole
Green Eggs and Ham - Thursdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (5:30-6:45PM) with Megan
Annabel Adam’s Senior Solo with Miss Kelsey
Gray's Anatomy - Wednesdays, Tap V at Wash Park (7:30-8:30PM) with Miss Megan
Bookmark - Tuesdays, Hip Hop II at Bladium (6:15-7:15PM) with Miss Brittany
Baby Beluga - Mondays., Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (4:15-5:15PM) with Miss Nicole
McElligot's Pool - Thursdays, Advanced Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (5:30-6:45PM) with Miss Megan
Fantasy Heroes - Saturdays, Hip Hop I at Bladium (9:45-10:45AM) with Miss Rachyl
Jumping Out of the Pages - Mondays, Ballet III/IV at Bladium (6:30-7:45PM) with Miss Caroline
Mathematical Principles - Tuesdays, Ballet V at Wash Park (6:15-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
I Want to Be Your Personal Penguin - Thurs., Beg. Ballet/Tap Combo at Bladium (4:30-5:30PM) w/ Miss Megan
Aladdin - Tuesdays, Hip Hop I at Bladium (5:15-6:15PM) with Miss Brittany
The Secret Garden - Wednesdays, Ballet III/IV at Bladium (6:30-7:45PM) with Miss Kelsey
The Great Gatsby - Performance Group at Wash Park (2:15-3:45PM) with Miss Brittany
Thank you for Leap's 13th annual dance recitals,
The Sweet Shop, which took place
Sunday, May 21st at the Newman Center!
Thank you for Leap's 12th annual dance recital, States Onstage,
which took place on May 22nd, 2022 at the Newman Center!
To purchase a USB/DVD recording of the show please click below:
10:30AM Show
2:30PM Show
6:30PM Show
All 3 Shows
10:30AM Show
2:30PM Show
6:30PM Show
All 3 Shows